Phun.Org - Info

phun.org
phun receives about 44,500 unique visitors and 431,650 (9.70 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $356.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $255,004.13. According to Alexa Traffic Rank phun.org is ranked number 11,928 in the world and 0.0089% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 4. Site is hosted in Weehawken, NJ, 07086, United States and links to network IP address 68.169.102.148.
WhoHostMe

How many visitors does phun.org get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
44,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,335,000
Daily Pageviews:
431,650 (9.70 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
11,928 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0089% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
742
Average Load Time:
(1409 ms) 57 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 4 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 32.4%36.3%7237
Germany 10.8%6.9%4224
Other 8.1%14.3%286
United Kingdom 7.4%13.0%4357
France 3.7%2.3%9054
India 3.6%2.2%35824
Poland 3.5%2.0%5605
Canada 3.4%1.9%7166
Austria 3.2%3.4%1515
Australia 3.0%1.3%7524
Netherlands 2.2%0.8%8199
Spain 1.5%0.6%20867
Slovakia 1.4%1.3%2410
Italy 1.3%1.1%19616
Mexico 1.2%1.0%14818
Algeria 1.1%4.8%3755
Turkey 1.0%1.9%21619
Portugal 1.0%1.2%4948
Ukraine 0.9%0.6%15046
Greece 0.7%0.5%15881
Japan 0.6%0.2%94210
Singapore 0.5%0.2%14278

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
forum.phun.org
73.05%84.35%11.2
phun.org
36.44%14.92%4.0
images.phun.org
2.99%0.73%2.4

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  138,341
Follow Links:
  121,694
Nofollow Links:
  16,647
Referring Domains:
  655
Referring IPs:
  676

Domain Overview

SEMrush phun.org
Domain:
  phun.org
Rank:
  28,522
Organic Keywords:
  28,370
Organic Traffic:
  39,986
Organic Cost:
  $84.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

phun.org Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  12
Facebook shares:
  124
Facebook comments:
  22
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  72
Facebook total:
  158
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  19
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  10,259
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much phun.org can earn?

Website Value:
$255,004.13
Daily Revenue:
$356.00
Monthly Revenue:
$10,680.00
Yearly Revenue:
$129,940.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is phun.org hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
68.169.102.148
ASN:
AS23393 
ISP:
ISPrime, Inc. 
Server Location:
Weehawken
NJ
07086
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 68.169.102.148

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://phun.org/test/spot1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://phun.org/test/spot2.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.phun.org/bonus_***/tn_bonus_***_17***.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.phun.org/bonus_***/tn_bonus_***_1770.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.phun.org/bonus_***/tn_bonus_***_1771.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.phun.org/bonus_***/tn_bonus_***_1772.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.phun.org/bonus_***/tn_bonus_***_1773.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.phun.org/bonus_***/tn_bonus_***_1774.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.phun.org/bonus_***/tn_bonus_***_1775.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.phun.org/bonus_***/tn_bonus_***_1776.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.phun.org/bonus_***/tn_bonus_***_1777.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.phun.org/bonus_***/tn_bonus_***_1778.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.phun.org/bonus_***/tn_bonus_***_1779.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.phun.org/bonus_***/tn_bonus_***_1780.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.phun.org/bonus_***/tn_bonus_***_1781.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.phun.org/bonus_***/tn_bonus_***_1782.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.phun.org/bonus_***/tn_bonus_***_1783.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.phun.org/bonus_***/tn_bonus_***_1784.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.phun.org/bonus_***/tn_bonus_***_1785.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.phun.org/bonus_***/tn_bonus_***_1786.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.phun.org/bonus_***/tn_bonus_***_1787.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.phun.org/bonus_***/tn_bonus_***_1788.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.phun.org/bonus_***/tn_bonus_***_1789.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.phun.org/bonus_***/tn_bonus_***_1790.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.phun.org/bonus_***/tn_bonus_***_1791.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.phun.org/bonus_***/tn_bonus_***_1792.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.phun.org/funny_four/tn_ff_2771.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.phun.org/funny_four/tn_ff_2772.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.phun.org/funny_four/tn_ff_2773.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.phun.org/funny_four/tn_ff_2774.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.phun.org/funny_four/tn_ff_2775.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.phun.org/funny_four/tn_ff_2776.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.phun.org/funny_four/tn_ff_2777.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.phun.org/funny_four/tn_ff_2778.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.phun.org/funny_four/tn_ff_2779.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.phun.org/funny_four/tn_ff_2780.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.phun.org/funny_four/tn_ff_2781.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.phun.org/funny_four/tn_ff_2782.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.phun.org/funny_four/tn_ff_2783.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.phun.org/funny_four/tn_ff_2784.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.phun.org/funny_four/tn_ff_2785.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.phun.org/funny_four/tn_ff_2786.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.phun.org/galleries/eefje_sjokz_depoortere/tneefje_sjokz_depoortere_01.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.phun.org/galleries/eefje_sjokz_depoortere/tneefje_sjokz_depoortere_02.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.phun.org/galleries/eefje_sjokz_depoortere/tneefje_sjokz_depoortere_03.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.phun.org/galleries/eefje_sjokz_depoortere/tneefje_sjokz_depoortere_04.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.phun.org/newspics/funny_friday_6/tn_11325.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.phun.org/newspics/funny_friday_6/tn_11326.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.phun.org/newspics/funny_friday_6/tn_11327.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.phun.org/newspics/funny_friday_6/tn_11328.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.phun.org/newspics/funny_friday_6/tn_11329.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.phun.org/newspics/funny_friday_6/tn_11330.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.phun.org/newspics/funny_friday_6/tn_11331.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.phun.org/newspics/funny_friday_6/tn_11332.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.phun.org/newspics/funny_friday_6/tn_11333.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.phun.org/newspics/funny_friday_6/tn_11334.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.phun.org/newspics/funny_friday_6/tn_11335.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.phun.org/newspics/funny_friday_6/tn_11336.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.phun.org/newspics/funny_friday_6/tn_11337.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.phun.org/newspics/funny_friday_6/tn_11338.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.phun.org/newspics/funny_friday_6/tn_11339.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.phun.org/newspics/funny_friday_6/tn_11340.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.phun.org/newspics/funny_friday_6/tn_11341.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.phun.org/newspics/funny_friday_6/tn_11342.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.phun.org/newspics/funny_friday_6/tn_11343.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.phun.org/newspics/funny_friday_6/tn_11344.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.phun.org/newspics/funny_friday_6/tn_11345.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.phun.org/newspics/funny_friday_6/tn_11346.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.phun.org/newspics/funny_friday_6/tn_11347.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.phun.org/newspics/funny_friday_6/tn_11348.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.phun.org/newspics/ga24.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.phun.org/newspics/hk16.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.phun.org/newspics/kg19.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.phun.org/newspics/sat_babes_5/10f.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.phun.org/newspics/sat_babes_5/11f.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.phun.org/newspics/sat_babes_5/12f.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.phun.org/newspics/sat_babes_5/13f.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.phun.org/newspics/sat_babes_5/14f.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.phun.org/newspics/sat_babes_5/15f.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.phun.org/newspics/sat_babes_5/1f.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.phun.org/newspics/sat_babes_5/2f.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.phun.org/newspics/sat_babes_5/3f.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.phun.org/newspics/sat_babes_5/4f.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.phun.org/newspics/sat_babes_5/5f.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.phun.org/newspics/sat_babes_5/6f.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.phun.org/newspics/sat_babes_5/7f.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.phun.org/newspics/sat_babes_5/8f.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.phun.org/newspics/sat_babes_5/9f.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.phun.org/phun/gfx/banner/virtuagirl.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.phun.org/test/break.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.phun.org/test/break_frontpage_3.jpg (expiration not specified)

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

Real…Ex Girlfriends and 288 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
. I wanted to…ome good ones: and 188 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
X and 23 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
***stars…ithout make-up and 8 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
ExGirlfriend Market and 15 others render only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
> and 8 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Eefje "Sjokz"…egends #FINALS and 6 others render only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
View the Bonus…ne single page and 87 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
on…8.2015 @ 17:57 and 6 others render only 3 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
Eefje…kz" Depoortere and 4 others render only 6 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
Winner: renders only 6 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels).
2nd Place: renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels).
Enter Gallery renders only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
Nur diese Kategorie: and 2 others render only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels).
WEB//NEWS News…agement - © by renders only 3 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels).
Thong of the week renders only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Choose your favorite renders only 3 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
Thong 1 and 2 others render only 3 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
> and 4 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Chyna *** Tape Download and 2 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
- and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="index.php">News</a> and 270 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://forum.phun.org/">Forum</a> and 72 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.phu…on=fit_***_5">Fit…*** #5</a> and 14 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://shooshtime.com/">ShooshTime</a> and 14 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="mailto:cayne@phun.org">cayne</a> and 72 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://phun.or…depoortere.htm">Enter Gallery</a> is close to 3 other tap targets.
The tap target <input type="submit"> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <input type="radio" name="option_id"> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <input type="submit" class="input"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://t.extre…/?login=cayn0r"></a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.phu…t-in-china.htm">1 Night In China</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 8KiB (76% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://images.phun.org/phun/gfx/bg.jpg could save 7.4KiB (95% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://images.phun.org/phun/gfx/bottom_line.gif could save 551B (21% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.4KiB (9% reduction).

Minifying http://phun.org/ could save 1.4KiB (9% reduction) after compression.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 975B (15% reduction).

Minifying http://www.google-***ytics.com/urchin.js could save 975B (15% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content
You have no render-blocking resources. Learn more about removing render-blocking resources.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  84
Vendor reliability:
  84
Privacy:
  84
Child safety:
  11

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available
How did phun.org look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Sun, 17 Jan 2016 20:58:22 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Expires: Mon, 18 Jan 2016 20:58:22 GMT

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
11 years 4 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.pir.org...
Domain Name: PHUN.ORG
Domain ID: D103394127-LROR
WHOIS Server:
Referral URL: http://www.enom.com
Updated Date: 2016-01-12T05:11:06Z
Creation Date: 2003-11-30T01:40:08Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2019-11-30T01:40:08Z
Sponsoring Registrar: eNom, Inc.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 48
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registrant ID: ee66e212238bbec2
Registrant Name: WhoisGuard Protected
Registrant Organization: WhoisGuard, Inc.
Registrant Street: P.O. Box 0823-03411
Registrant City: Panama
Registrant State/Province: Panama
Registrant Postal Code: 00000
Registrant Country: PA
Registrant Phone: +507.8365503
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +51.17057182
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Admin ID: ee66e212238bbec2
Admin Name: WhoisGuard Protected
Admin Organization: WhoisGuard, Inc.
Admin Street: P.O. Box 0823-03411
Admin City: Panama
Admin State/Province: Panama
Admin Postal Code: 00000
Admin Country: PA
Admin Phone: +507.8365503
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +51.17057182
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Tech ID: ee66e212238bbec2
Tech Name: WhoisGuard Protected
Tech Organization: WhoisGuard, Inc.
Tech Street: P.O. Box 0823-03411
Tech City: Panama
Tech State/Province: Panama
Tech Postal Code: 00000
Tech Country: PA
Tech Phone: +507.8365503
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +51.17057182
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS.ISPRIME.COM
Name Server: NS2.ISPRIME.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-01-15T18:51:03Z <<<

"For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp"

Access to Public Interest Registry WHOIS information is provided to assist persons in determining the contents of a domain name registration record in the Public Interest Registry registry database. The data in this record is provided by Public Interest Registry for informational purposes only, and Public Interest Registry does not guarantee its accuracy. This service is intended only for query-based access. You agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to(a) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission by e-mail, telephone, or facsimile of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations to entities other than the data recipient's own existing customers; or (b) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that send queries or data to the systems of Registry Operator, a Registrar, or Afilias except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or modify existing registrations. All rights reserved. Public Interest Registry reserves the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.
Last update was 19 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

barricko.com
1 min
wisy.in
3 mins
marathivishwakosh.maharashtra.gov.in
5 mins
***stube.com
10 mins
jav68.me
10 mins
clixtrust.net
11 mins
***-sizes.org
13 mins
youra******.com
15 mins
digitalpremises.com
18 mins
solosend.com
19 mins
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
phun.org widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.